26 E Las Flores Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,136,000 - $3,494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$1,127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E Las Flores Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $3,043,529, approximately $1,127 per square foot. 26 E Las Flores Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Thai Tommy V and Thai Carolyn T
Bought by
Thai Tommy and Thai Carolyn T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Elmore Jonetta A and Kenneth C Elmore Living Trust
Bought by
Thai Tommy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,880
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$2,664,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Elmore Kenneth C
Bought by
Elmore Kenneth C and The Kenneth C Elmore Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thai Tommy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Thai Tommy | $970,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Elmore Kenneth C | -- | -- | |
| Elmore Kenneth C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thai Tommy | $670,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,682 | $2,594,023 | $1,060,464 | $1,533,559 |
| 2024 | $28,682 | $2,543,161 | $1,039,671 | $1,503,490 |
| 2023 | $28,082 | $2,493,296 | $1,019,286 | $1,474,010 |
| 2022 | $27,153 | $2,444,408 | $999,300 | $1,445,108 |
| 2021 | $26,648 | $2,396,479 | $979,706 | $1,416,773 |
| 2019 | $25,995 | $2,325,400 | $950,649 | $1,374,751 |
| 2018 | $25,226 | $2,279,805 | $932,009 | $1,347,796 |
| 2016 | $24,697 | $2,191,279 | $895,819 | $1,295,460 |
| 2015 | $24,265 | $2,158,364 | $882,363 | $1,276,001 |
| 2014 | $23,911 | $2,116,085 | $865,079 | $1,251,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map