NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Ford Ln Roseland, NJ 07068

Estimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,585,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.71 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2019

Last sale price $510,000

Est. 183% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,421 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.71 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Lester C. Noecker Elementary School Rated A+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of April 2019

Fixer Upper with amazing potential. One of the best pieces of land in the county. Sold AS-IS. Oil tank was removed. Asbestos free certificate received. Buyer to obtain CO all required certs from town.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Levitt

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Listed on: 11/28/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,684

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 0.71

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater

Additional Features

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 30,928 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1618-00052-0000-00009-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,684

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Expanded Ranch
  • Primary Style: Expanded Ranch
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Essex
  • Directions: Canoe Ln to Ford Ln
  • I D: 4854821
  • First Name: JOSHUA
  • First Name3: NADINE
  • Last Name: LEVITT
  • Last Name3: LOCASCIO
  • Office Phone: 908-273-2991
  • Office Phone3: 908-751-7750
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Family Room
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Walkout, Finished, Full
  • Kitchen Area: Center Island, Pantry, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Phone: 201-451-5054

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CedarSid, Clapboard
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit
  • Heating: Baseboard - Hotwater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Gas-Natural
  • Water: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Maintenance Fee: 42
  • Association Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 147X210
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.71

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 13684
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1618-00052-0000-00009-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.253
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Berger Lisa
Bought by
Dwyer Sonali and Dwyer Edward
Current Estimated Value
$1,443,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,980
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2018
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-8.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Hatfield Kathryn and Deleone Paul A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Environmental Protec
Bought by
Burke Caroliine

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Supor Joseph
Bought by
Burke Caroline L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,250
Interest Rate
8.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dwyer Sonali $629,000 Sovereign Title Agency
Berger Lisa $510,000 --
Hatfield Kathryn $451,000 --
Burke Caroliine -- --
Burke Caroline L $415,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dwyer Sonali $700,980
Previous Owner Burke Caroline L $311,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Sold $510,000 -8.8% --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2018 11/28/18 For Sale $559,000 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,088 $1,112,900 $539,600 $573,300
2024 $20,620 $1,112,900 $539,600 $573,300
2022 $20,798 $890,700 $416,900 $473,800
2021 $13,988 $607,400 $416,900 $190,500
2020 $13,940 $607,400 $416,900 $190,500
2019 $13,812 $607,400 $416,900 $190,500
2018 $13,691 $607,400 $416,900 $190,500
2017 $13,685 $607,400 $416,900 $190,500
2016 $13,472 $607,400 $416,900 $190,500
2015 $13,503 $607,400 $416,900 $190,500
2014 $13,126 $607,400 $416,900 $190,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3517893

Garden State MLS

APN: 18-00052-0000-00009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.