NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Goose Neck Rd Hancock, ME 04640

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

RENT-TO-OWN OPTION AVAILABLE! Welcome to Coastal Estates Mobile Home Park, Hancock County's newest community in desirable Hancock. This quality-built 1,008± sq ft Pine Grove home features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, set on a slab with tie-downs, composite skirting, and durable decks and rails. Planned amenities include a community building with fitness area and kitchenette, pickleball court, and horseshoe pit. Lot rent includes water, sewer, trash, snow removal, and common area maintenance. Optional upgrades such as garages, sheds, and gazebos are available, along with discounted Spectrum internet. Customize your home and choose your lot, or select from available models. Conveniently located minutes from Ellsworth, 35 minutes to Acadia National Park, 20 minutes to Bar Harbor Airport, and 45 minutes to Bangor International Airport—Coastal Estates is ideal for year-round living, retirement, or a summer retreat.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Price Changed $150,900 -3.2% $150 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Sale $155,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.