10 Grey Eagle Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Vintage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,546,000 - $3,455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,680
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Grey Eagle Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,830,850, approximately $769 per square foot. 10 Grey Eagle Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Chu Winston Y F
Bought by
Winston And Lannette Chu Revocable Living Tru and Chu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Chu Rachel A
Bought by
Chu Winston Y F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Chu Winston Y F and Chu Rachel A
Bought by
Chu Winston Y F and Chu Rachel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Chu Hoong Chung and Chu Samuel
Bought by
Chu Hoong Chung and Chu Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Bolls Ted M and Bolls Catherine A
Bought by
Chu Winston Y F and Chu Rachel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston And Lannette Chu Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chu Winston Y F | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Winston Y F | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Winston Y F | -- | -- | |
| Chu Hoong Chung | -- | -- | |
| Chu Winston Y F | -- | -- | |
| Chu Winston Y F | $588,000 | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,467 | $992,187 | $293,028 | $706,159 |
| 2024 | $11,467 | $972,596 | $287,283 | $692,313 |
| 2023 | $11,334 | $960,390 | $281,650 | $678,740 |
| 2022 | $10,736 | $934,563 | $276,129 | $665,434 |
| 2021 | $10,460 | $916,103 | $270,715 | $652,388 |
| 2020 | $10,326 | $913,642 | $267,941 | $645,701 |
| 2019 | $10,451 | $895,728 | $262,687 | $633,041 |
| 2018 | $10,239 | $878,171 | $257,538 | $620,633 |
| 2017 | $9,976 | $860,956 | $252,490 | $608,466 |
| 2016 | $9,210 | $844,078 | $247,540 | $596,538 |
| 2015 | $9,037 | $831,404 | $243,823 | $587,581 |
| 2014 | $9,198 | $815,122 | $239,048 | $576,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map