4 Grey Eagle Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Vintage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,206,000 - $3,349,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,013
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Grey Eagle Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $3,279,570, approximately $654 per square foot. 4 Grey Eagle Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Yadzy Farzin A and Zadeh Shadi P
Bought by
Yadzy Farzin A and Zadeh Sahdi P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Morales Ernest S and Morales Julie
Bought by
Yazdy Farzin A and Zadeh Shadi P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Peter & Nancee M Consos Family Trust
Bought by
Morales Ernest S and Morales Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Consos Peter and Consos Nancee M
Bought by
Consos Peter and Consos Nancee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
World S & L
Bought by
Consos Peter and Consos Nancee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,650
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yadzy Farzin A | -- | None Available | |
| Yazdy Farzin A | $1,576,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Morales Ernest S | $1,500,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Consos Peter | -- | -- | |
| Consos Peter | $149,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Ernest S | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Consos Peter | $190,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Consos Peter | $126,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,153 | $1,924,508 | $579,440 | $1,352,068 |
| 2024 | $22,153 | $1,886,644 | $568,081 | $1,325,563 |
| 2023 | $21,900 | $1,856,520 | $556,944 | $1,299,576 |
| 2022 | $20,743 | $1,813,122 | $546,025 | $1,274,097 |
| 2021 | $20,211 | $1,777,448 | $535,323 | $1,249,125 |
| 2020 | $19,953 | $1,766,154 | $529,835 | $1,236,319 |
| 2019 | $20,197 | $1,731,536 | $519,450 | $1,212,086 |
| 2018 | $19,788 | $1,697,596 | $509,268 | $1,188,328 |
| 2017 | $19,279 | $1,664,316 | $499,284 | $1,165,032 |
| 2016 | $17,806 | $1,631,684 | $489,495 | $1,142,189 |
| 2015 | $17,472 | $1,607,181 | $482,144 | $1,125,037 |
| 2014 | $17,786 | $1,575,700 | $472,700 | $1,103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map