10 Harris Ln Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $1,174,045 - $1,369,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Harris Ln, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,264,011, approximately $458 per square foot. 10 Harris Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Herren Geroge F
Bought by
Herrera George F and Herrera Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,761
Outstanding Balance
$17,748
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,246,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Drescher Leonard and Drescher Linda
Bought by
Herrera George F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera George F | -- | Catic Title Insurance Co | |
| Herrera George F | $849,500 | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera George F | $23,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,765 | $13,700 | $1,500 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $21,765 | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $23,755 | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $20,383 | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $19,970 | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $22,143 | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $22,220 | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $12,650 | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $21,019 | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,700 | $800 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map