14 Harris Ln Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $1,022,488 - $1,280,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Harris Ln, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,187,122, approximately $430 per square foot. 14 Harris Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Donofrio Linda and Zuccarelli Linda
Bought by
Macilvane Scott Robert and Macilvane Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macilvane Scott Robert | $710,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macilvane Scott Robert | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,696 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $17,696 | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $19,320 | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $16,551 | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $16,211 | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $17,991 | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $18,247 | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2018 | $10,198 | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2016 | $17,260 | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,250 | $1,000 | $10,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,570 | $530 | $13,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map