NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Hedge Ln Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $332,660 - $379,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
3,842 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2017

Last sale price $219,700 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,614 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Loft
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2017

Located close to many amenities yet backing up to a protected wetland, this townhouse in Stony Brook South Condominiums provides convenience alongside tranquility. Recently installed hardwood laminate floors set off the updated eat-in kitchen & dining room and the comfortable living room features a cathedral ceiling & gas fireplace and is overlooked by an open staircase & second floor loft (“other room” in listing.) Both bedrooms include overhead fans & window seats, while a double quartz vanity & tiled shower enclosure highlight the remodeled full bathroom. Beautiful view from the private back patio. Meticulously maintained by original owner: 2011 furnace, 2014 hot water tank, 2016 roof, water back up sump, 2nd floor newly carpeted, even a uniquely tiled garage floor. Move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lesleylinda Lannan

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10351215616 Listed on: 08/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Dillon

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #40DI0668381

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,501

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 3,842

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-094-170-0004-023-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash
  • Stony Brook South Association, Phone Number (716) 683-1921

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,501

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

3,842 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Stony Brook South
  • Directions: Transit Road or Central Avenue to Walden Avenue, then east to Hedge Lane.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Loft
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Max Pet Weight:20.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0882
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 195.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stony Brook South
  • Phone: 716-683-1921

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-094-170-0004-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3840.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5501.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2017
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
List Price
$239,800
Sold Price
$219,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,100
-8.38%
Current Estimated Value
$354,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,465
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wentland Sandra A $220,000 None Available
Sullivan Thomas F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Sold $219,700 -2.4% $154 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Price Changed $225,000 -6.2% $157 / Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 For Sale $239,800 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,332 $225,000 $20,000 $205,000
2024 $6,332 $225,000 $20,000 $205,000
2023 $6,318 $225,000 $20,000 $205,000
2022 $6,132 $225,000 $20,000 $205,000
2021 $6,057 $225,000 $20,000 $205,000
2020 $6,056 $225,000 $20,000 $205,000
2019 $4,005 $170,000 $18,000 $152,000
2018 $5,852 $170,000 $18,000 $152,000
2017 $2,403 $170,000 $18,000 $152,000
2016 $4,028 $170,000 $18,000 $152,000
2015 -- $170,000 $18,000 $152,000
2014 -- $170,000 $18,000 $152,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1066608

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-094-170-0004-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.