Seller's Agent in 2012
Vicki Goorchenko
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(310) 710-8053
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,762,000 - $2,600,000
This beautiful, traditional home sits up on a rise on the inside loop of Hitching Post. It is a quiet location with extra parking for guests. Come into the home through a formal entry and step into a spacious living room. Take in the tranquil pastoral views from this sun drenched room or sit on a cool evening by the brick fireplace. This home has 2,723 sq feet and all the rooms feel oversized. There are 4 bedrooms including a master suite with walk in closet and fireplace. One of the bedrooms is used as an office with a full wall of built-in work area and cabinets for storage, but no closet. The main home is all on one, convenient level. Upstairs, you'll find a game/family/party room above the garage with a built-in wet bar and granite counters. It has windows on 3 sides and French Doors to a balcony overlooking the back yard. There is both a formal dining room and a breakfast nook off the kitchen to enjoy family meals or entertaining. In the very private back yard you'll find a large patio, spa, upper level seating, brick patio with BBQ and a nice area of grass. There is something for everyone in this lovely back yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vista Sotheby's International Realty License #00705455 Listed on: 11/06/2011
Co-Listed By
Jennifer Goorchenko
Vista Sotheby's International Realty License #01208788
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokol Stephen | $900,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Banuelos Angel | $1,450,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Johnston John C | -- | Equity Title | |
| Johnston John C | $770,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Peterson Roger Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Roger W | $395,000 | World Title Company | |
| Resolution Trust Corp | $437,750 | World Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sokol Stephen | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Angel | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston John C | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Roger W | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Johnston John C | $77,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Sold | $900,000 | -4.8% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2011 11/21/11 | Price Changed | $945,000 | -5.0% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2011 11/06/11 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,224 | $1,130,438 | $904,354 | $226,084 |
| 2024 | $13,224 | $1,108,273 | $886,622 | $221,651 |
| 2023 | $12,940 | $1,086,543 | $869,238 | $217,305 |
| 2022 | $12,295 | $1,065,240 | $852,195 | $213,045 |
| 2021 | $12,237 | $1,044,354 | $835,486 | $208,868 |
| 2020 | $12,066 | $1,033,647 | $826,920 | $206,727 |
| 2019 | $11,706 | $1,013,380 | $810,706 | $202,674 |
| 2018 | $11,553 | $993,510 | $794,810 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $10,950 | $954,933 | $763,948 | $190,985 |
| 2015 | $10,838 | $940,590 | $752,473 | $188,117 |
| 2014 | $10,689 | $922,167 | $737,734 | $184,433 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Vicki Goorchenko
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(310) 710-8053
25 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Jennifer Goorchenko
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: V11148177
APN: 7568-003-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.