10 Indian School Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $356,386 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Indian School Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $376,795, approximately $339 per square foot. 10 Indian School Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Andrew Carnegie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Fv-1 Inc
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Morales Gerardo
Bought by
Fv-1 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Dettman David
Bought by
Morales Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Ruvalcaba Francisca
Bought by
Morales Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruvalcaba Jaime | $80,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Fv-1 Inc | $60,000 | Accommodation | |
| Morales Gerardo | $169,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Dettman David | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Morales Gerardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Gerardo | $152,100 | |
| Closed | Morales Gerardo | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $100,474 | $20,091 | $80,383 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $98,505 | $19,698 | $78,807 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $96,574 | $19,312 | $77,262 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $94,682 | $18,934 | $75,748 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $92,826 | $18,563 | $74,263 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $90,074 | $18,013 | $72,061 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $88,309 | $17,660 | $70,649 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $84,881 | $16,975 | $67,906 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $83,607 | $16,721 | $66,886 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $81,970 | $16,394 | $65,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map