2 Indian School Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $368,183 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Indian School Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $393,046, approximately $353 per square foot. 2 Indian School Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Valle Veronica
Bought by
Osuna Felicitas and Felicitas Osuna Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2012
Sold by
Osuna Felicitas
Bought by
Valle Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2003
Sold by
Osuna Felicitas
Bought by
Osuna Felicitas and Felicitas Osuna Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osuna Felicitas | -- | None Available | |
| Osuna Felicitas | -- | None Available | |
| Valle Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Valle Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Osuna Felicitas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $142,578 | $57,028 | $85,550 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $139,783 | $55,910 | $83,873 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $137,043 | $54,814 | $82,229 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $134,357 | $53,740 | $80,617 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $131,724 | $52,687 | $79,037 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $130,374 | $52,147 | $78,227 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $127,819 | $51,125 | $76,694 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $125,314 | $50,123 | $75,191 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $120,450 | $48,178 | $72,272 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $118,642 | $47,455 | $71,187 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $116,319 | $46,526 | $69,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map