8 Jackrabbit Ln Unit 477 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Jackrabbit Ln Unit 477, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $393,628, approximately $351 per square foot. 8 Jackrabbit Ln Unit 477 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Andrew Carnegie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Nguyen Tuan and Le Thach Thi
Bought by
Duong Man Minh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Tuan and Nguyen Thach
Bought by
Nguyen Tuan and Le Thach Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Bichtam Thi and Nguyen Bichthuy Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Tuan and Le Thach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Bichnghia Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Bichtam Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1994
Sold by
Tran Thai Quoc
Bought by
Nguyen Bichnghia Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Man Minh | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Nguyen Tuan | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Nguyen Tuan | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Bichtam Thi | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Bichnghia Thi | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $232,796 | $124,574 | $108,222 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $228,232 | $122,132 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $129,290 | $51,715 | $77,575 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $126,755 | $50,701 | $76,054 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $124,270 | $49,707 | $74,563 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $120,586 | $48,234 | $72,352 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $118,223 | $47,289 | $70,934 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $113,634 | $45,453 | $68,181 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $111,928 | $44,771 | $67,157 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $109,736 | $43,894 | $65,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map