3 Indian School Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Indian School Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $394,697, approximately $352 per square foot. 3 Indian School Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Hsu Kathy Huan Yun
Bought by
Hsu John Chung I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hsu John Chung I and Hsu Kathy Huan Yun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Carrillo Fernando Lopez
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria L
Bought by
Carrillo Fernando Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Ramos Ruben Alberto
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Mireles Ramiro
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Ramos Ruben Alberto and Reyes Ramos Ana Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Carlos J
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Sanchez Carlos J
Bought by
Oliva Gelber and Oliva Silvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu John Chung I | -- | None Available | |
| Hsu John Chung I | $85,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $166,619 | Accommodation | |
| Carrillo Fernando Lopez | $315,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Rodriguez Maria L | $89,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Maria L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ramos Ruben Alberto | $27,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $47,700 | Stewart Title | |
| Oliva Gelber | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Fernando Lopez | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Fernando Lopez | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Maria L | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $108,885 | $21,772 | $87,113 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $106,751 | $21,346 | $85,405 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $104,659 | $20,928 | $83,731 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $102,608 | $20,518 | $82,090 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $100,597 | $20,116 | $80,481 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $99,566 | $19,910 | $79,656 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $97,615 | $19,520 | $78,095 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $95,702 | $19,138 | $76,564 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $91,988 | $18,396 | $73,592 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $90,607 | $18,120 | $72,487 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $88,834 | $17,766 | $71,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map