10 Mallard Run Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,109 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mallard Run, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $326,777, approximately $203 per square foot. 10 Mallard Run is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $303,900 | $85,000 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $302,000 | $85,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $283,400 | $82,000 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $275,500 | $80,000 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $237,000 | $69,600 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $227,700 | $69,600 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $224,400 | $69,600 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $201,200 | $69,600 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $182,400 | $69,600 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map