75 Red Robin Turn Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Red Robin Turn, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $400,994, approximately $166 per square foot. 75 Red Robin Turn is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Turzac Construction
Bought by
Eldrige Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Pomoco Developments Inc
Bought by
Turzac Constr Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldrige Gary | $153,160 | -- | |
| Turzac Constr Corp | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $362,200 | $85,000 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $359,500 | $85,000 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $333,800 | $82,000 | $251,800 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $328,500 | $80,000 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $282,500 | $69,600 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $267,900 | $69,600 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $268,700 | $69,600 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $244,700 | $69,600 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $219,700 | $69,600 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map