17 Mallard Run Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,248 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mallard Run, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $325,812, approximately $202 per square foot. 17 Mallard Run is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Trotter Vanessa H and Trotter Reginald L
Bought by
Chogis Trust and Trotter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Pace Constr & Dev Corp
Bought by
Trotter Reginald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chogis Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trotter Reginald L | $135,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trotter Reginald L | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $291,700 | $85,000 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $290,000 | $85,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $270,100 | $82,000 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $265,800 | $80,000 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $228,700 | $69,600 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $218,200 | $69,600 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $218,400 | $69,600 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $201,600 | $69,600 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $182,700 | $69,600 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map