NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $800,000 - $915,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,057 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2016

Last sale price $600,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,854 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near golf course and public transit
  • Tashua School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Attic

About This Home

As of February 2016

Beautiful updtd center hall col with front porch in desirable lower Tashua is ready for your family! See pix and video! Gorgeous kitchen with custom center island, granite, and all new stainless appliances opens to family room with fireplace and sliders to covered deck overlooking level, manicured acre with pool potential. Beautiful stone walls border all sides of backyard showcasing a rare and stunning property! New master bath, newer hall bath, hw floors, newer windows and 3 car att garage. Private home-office, au-pair or in-law in sunny bonus room with cathedral ceilings and sliders to 2nd deck. Dry basement with tons of storage offers great workshop and exercise space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fredda Takacs

Higgins Group Real Estate License #RES.0753161 Listed on: 01/05/2016

Higgins Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathie Sierras

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0774558

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,597

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

• Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Deck

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Shed
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near golf course and public transit

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,597

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Tashua
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2757
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 2757
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 300
  • Total Sq Ft: 3057
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Pool, Public Transportation, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Exclusions: Dining Room Chandelier
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 5847
  • Directions: Madison Avenue, just above Stonehouse on Right.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 9
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full, Heated, Interior Access, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Additional Rooms: Exercise Room, Foyer
  • Laundry Room Location: Main
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Shed
  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Storm Doors, Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.0100
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2015-June 2016
  • Property Tax: 11597
  • Tax District Amount: 200
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 389181

Listed on
Jan 5, 2016
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.56%
Current Estimated Value
$870,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$270,580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Karen $600,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Karen $30,000
Closed Adams Karen $417,000
Previous Owner Adams Karen $200,000
Previous Owner Adams Karen $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Sold $600,000 +2.6% $196 / Sq Ft
01/19/2016 01/19/16 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2016 01/05/16 For Sale $585,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,533 $395,500 $170,170 $225,330
2024 $14,122 $395,500 $170,170 $225,330
2023 $13,897 $395,500 $170,170 $225,330
2022 $13,672 $395,500 $170,170 $225,330
2021 $13,849 $380,870 $148,260 $232,610
2020 $13,583 $380,870 $148,260 $232,610
2018 $13,279 $380,870 $148,260 $232,610
2017 $13,033 $380,870 $148,260 $232,610
2016 $11,573 $347,130 $148,260 $198,870
2015 $11,597 $346,500 $148,200 $198,300
2014 $11,351 $346,500 $148,200 $198,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 99128021

SmartMLS

APN: TRUM-000004C-000000-000053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.