10 Marquesa Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,569,000 - $1,908,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Marquesa, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,767,818, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 10 Marquesa is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
B & G Investments Inc
Bought by
Callaghan Patricia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,742
Interest Rate
8.61%
Estimated Equity
$1,661,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaghan Patricia Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaghan Patricia Anne | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $490,465 | $244,570 | $245,895 |
| 2024 | $6,351 | $480,849 | $239,775 | $241,074 |
| 2023 | $6,134 | $471,421 | $235,073 | $236,348 |
| 2022 | $5,883 | $462,178 | $230,464 | $231,714 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $453,116 | $225,945 | $227,171 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $448,470 | $223,628 | $224,842 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $439,677 | $219,243 | $220,434 |
| 2018 | $5,330 | $431,056 | $214,944 | $216,112 |
| 2017 | $5,159 | $422,604 | $210,729 | $211,875 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $414,318 | $206,597 | $207,721 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $408,095 | $203,494 | $204,601 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $400,101 | $199,507 | $200,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map