10 Nelson Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,527,093 - $1,769,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$1,223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Nelson Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,657,773, approximately $1,223 per square foot. 10 Nelson Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $300,999 | $121,865 | $179,134 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $295,098 | $119,476 | $175,622 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $289,311 | $117,133 | $172,178 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $283,640 | $114,837 | $168,803 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $278,078 | $112,585 | $165,493 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $275,227 | $111,431 | $163,796 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $269,831 | $109,246 | $160,585 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $264,541 | $107,104 | $157,437 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $259,355 | $105,005 | $154,350 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $254,270 | $102,946 | $151,324 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $250,450 | $101,399 | $149,051 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $245,545 | $99,413 | $146,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map