16 Nelson Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,131,567 - $2,460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$1,324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Nelson Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,285,392, approximately $1,324 per square foot. 16 Nelson Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Hayward John N and Wakabayashi Lynn A
Bought by
Hayward John N and Wakabayashi Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward John N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hayward John N | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hayward John N | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,128 | $836,865 | $284,063 | $552,802 |
| 2024 | $10,816 | $820,458 | $278,494 | $541,964 |
| 2023 | $10,782 | $804,373 | $273,034 | $531,339 |
| 2022 | $10,251 | $788,602 | $267,680 | $520,922 |
| 2021 | $10,159 | $773,141 | $262,432 | $510,709 |
| 2020 | $9,826 | $765,218 | $259,742 | $505,476 |
| 2019 | $9,353 | $750,216 | $254,650 | $495,566 |
| 2018 | $9,438 | $735,508 | $249,657 | $485,851 |
| 2017 | $9,135 | $721,087 | $244,762 | $476,325 |
| 2016 | $8,783 | $706,950 | $239,963 | $466,987 |
| 2015 | $8,505 | $696,335 | $236,360 | $459,975 |
| 2014 | $8,253 | $682,697 | $231,731 | $450,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map