NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Oak St Oakfield, NY 14125

Estimated Value: $192,416 - $237,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,956 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2015

Last sale price $100,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,522 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Workshop
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2015

3 Bdrm/2.5 Bath Colonial on quiet village street! Nice kitchen with appliances. Eat in area. Year around heated sun room off kitchen overlooks backyard.Living/Dining room combo with open stairway. Convenience of 1st flr. bedrm. & full handicapped accessible bath.Central Air in half the house. Full basement under original home, crawl space under addition. one car attached garage w/concrete driveway.Redwood exterior siding.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorraine Dilcher

Listing by No Office Affiliation Listed on: 04/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Minuto

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30MI0800319

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,446

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x165
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,956 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Partial Basement

Accessible Home Design

  • Accessible Utilities

Schools

  • Oakfield-Alabama Elementary School
  • Oakfield-Alabama Middle High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 183801-001-000-0002-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,446

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1922
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Starting in Batavia take Route 63 North to Oakfield Village. Cary Avenue to Oak Street. turn right on OakStreet.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oakfield-Alabama
  • Ninth Grade High School: Oakfield-Alabama Middle High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 183801-001-000-0002-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X165
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3446.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakfield-Alabama Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Alice King Mahar
Bought by
Dole Diane M
Current Estimated Value
$215,854

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dole Diane M $100,000 Mary Ann E. Wiater
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Sold $100,000 -9.0% $51 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2015 04/20/15 For Sale $109,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,442 $132,000 $12,700 $119,300
2024 $4,485 $128,500 $12,400 $116,100
2023 $4,557 $124,500 $12,400 $112,100
2022 $4,401 $118,500 $12,100 $106,400
2021 $4,410 $112,500 $12,100 $100,400
2020 $4,319 $105,500 $11,800 $93,700
2019 $6,595 $103,000 $11,800 $91,200
2018 $6,595 $100,000 $11,300 $88,700
2017 $4,162 $100,000 $11,300 $88,700
2016 $3,926 $100,000 $11,300 $88,700
2015 -- $82,200 $11,300 $70,900
2014 -- $82,200 $11,300 $70,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B472439

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 183801-001-000-0002-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.