10 Perry Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Northwest Ithaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Perry Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $651,605, approximately $267 per square foot. 10 Perry Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Oinc Paul J Yaman
Bought by
Duffett David F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Shalebrook Development Co
Bought by
Paul Yaman Construction I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffett David F | $37,500 | Crittenden Don R | |
| Paul Yaman Construction I | $37,250 | Edmund Hoffman Jr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,290 | $600,000 | $63,000 | $537,000 |
| 2024 | $14,290 | $600,000 | $63,000 | $537,000 |
| 2023 | $13,213 | $504,000 | $63,000 | $441,000 |
| 2022 | $12,580 | $458,000 | $63,000 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $11,940 | $420,000 | $63,000 | $357,000 |
| 2020 | $11,882 | $420,000 | $63,000 | $357,000 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $410,000 | $63,000 | $347,000 |