10 Pesce Way Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $1,436,401
Studio
--
Bath
10,672
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pesce Way, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $1,436,401, approximately $134 per square foot. 10 Pesce Way is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Sonora High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Goodhue Diane C and Sandringham Trust
Bought by
Goodhue Neil B and Delucchi Diane C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Northcam Corp
Bought by
Goodhue Neil B and Goodhue Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodhue Neil B | -- | First American Title | |
| Goodhue Neil B | $1,200,000 | Yosemite Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodhue Neil B | $800,000 | |
| Closed | Goodhue Neil B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,277 | $958,403 | $307,002 | $651,401 |
| 2024 | $10,277 | $958,403 | $307,002 | $651,401 |
| 2023 | $10,322 | $958,403 | $307,002 | $651,401 |
| 2022 | $10,335 | $958,403 | $307,002 | $651,401 |
| 2021 | $9,812 | $911,315 | $292,383 | $618,932 |
| 2020 | $9,771 | $909,815 | $292,383 | $617,432 |
| 2019 | $9,445 | $891,975 | $286,650 | $605,325 |
| 2018 | $9,280 | $849,500 | $273,000 | $576,500 |
| 2017 | $8,612 | $809,000 | $260,000 | $549,000 |
| 2016 | $8,218 | $771,749 | $248,062 | $523,687 |
| 2015 | $7,822 | $735,000 | $236,250 | $498,750 |
| 2014 | $7,406 | $700,000 | $225,000 | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map