Estimated Value: $112,236 - $139,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Porter St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $127,559, approximately $92 per square foot. 10 Porter St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Kellebrew Bill and Kellebrew Joan
Bought by
Blevins Charles E and Blevins Diann A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Bought by
Blevins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Bought by
Atchley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1975
Bought by
Gill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Blevins | -- | -- | |
| Atchley | $5,000 | -- | |
| Gill | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $19,130 | $1,300 | $17,830 |
| 2024 | $827 | $19,130 | $1,300 | $17,830 |
| 2023 | $782 | $19,130 | $1,300 | $17,830 |
| 2022 | $616 | $19,130 | $1,300 | $17,830 |
| 2021 | $613 | $14,930 | $1,300 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $613 | $14,930 | $1,300 | $13,630 |
| 2019 | $613 | $14,930 | $1,300 | $13,630 |
| 2018 | $638 | $14,930 | $1,300 | $13,630 |
| 2017 | $624 | $14,930 | $1,300 | $13,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,640 | $1,300 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,640 | $1,300 | $13,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,640 | $1,300 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map