Estimated Value: $356,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rainier Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $381,270, approximately $305 per square foot. 10 Rainier Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Bradford Jack W and Bradford Janice L
Bought by
Bradford Jack W and Bradford Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Wood Joan Lorraine
Bought by
Bradford Jack W and Bradford Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,899
Interest Rate
8.99%
Estimated Equity
$365,371
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Jack W | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Jack W | $42,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Jack W | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $148,850 | $58,363 | $90,487 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $145,932 | $57,219 | $88,713 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $143,072 | $56,098 | $86,974 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $140,268 | $54,999 | $85,269 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $137,519 | $53,921 | $83,598 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $136,110 | $53,369 | $82,741 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $133,442 | $52,323 | $81,119 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $130,827 | $51,298 | $79,529 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $128,263 | $50,293 | $77,970 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $125,749 | $49,307 | $76,442 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $123,861 | $48,567 | $75,294 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $121,436 | $47,616 | $73,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map