Estimated Value: $339,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Rainier Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $361,509, approximately $323 per square foot. 13 Rainier Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Angel Arnoldo
Bought by
Pamatz Fabiola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Dunn Marcia M
Bought by
Lawson Brett J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,220
Outstanding Balance
$108,492
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Dunn Edward M
Bought by
Dunn Edward M and Dunn Marcia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Dunn Marcia M
Bought by
Dunn Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,202
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Dunn Harry and Dunn Edward
Bought by
Dunn Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,202
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Dunn Helen A
Bought by
Dunn Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamatz Fabiola | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Lawson Brett J | $226,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Dunn Edward M | -- | Bidwell Title | |
| Dunn Edward M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dunn Edward M | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dunn Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Brett J | $219,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Edward M | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Edward M | $75,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $315,001 | $160,288 | $154,713 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $308,826 | $157,146 | $151,680 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $302,771 | $154,065 | $148,706 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $296,836 | $151,045 | $145,791 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $291,017 | $148,084 | $142,933 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $288,034 | $146,566 | $141,468 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $282,388 | $143,693 | $138,695 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $245,000 | $125,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $245,000 | $120,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $230,000 | $115,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $220,000 | $105,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $205,000 | $100,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map