Estimated Value: $327,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Rainier Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $338,837, approximately $302 per square foot. 1 Rainier Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Sofia
Bought by
Ramirez Sofia and The Sofia Ramirez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Nestor I
Bought by
Ramirez Sofia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Ramirez J Isidro and Ramirez Sofia
Bought by
Ramirez Nestor I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Sofia | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Sofia | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Nestor I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $185,643 | $86,635 | $99,008 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $182,004 | $84,937 | $97,067 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $178,436 | $83,272 | $95,164 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $174,939 | $81,640 | $93,299 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $171,510 | $80,040 | $91,470 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $169,753 | $79,220 | $90,533 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $166,425 | $77,667 | $88,758 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $163,163 | $76,145 | $87,018 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $159,964 | $74,652 | $85,312 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $156,829 | $73,189 | $83,640 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $154,474 | $72,090 | $82,384 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $151,449 | $70,678 | $80,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map