D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dalton Murphy
RPR
Estimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,339,000
This is an estate sale of three abutting Two Family Zoned Properties. Talk with listing broker for more information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dalton Murphy
RPR License #449501543 Listed on: 11/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Mikhail Deych
Buyorrentrealestate.com License #449529377
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deych Arthur | $287,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deych Arthur | $277,437 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Sold | $287,500 | -2.5% | $399 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2013 12/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $410 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,139 | $956,500 | $408,900 | $547,600 |
| 2024 | $9,062 | $723,800 | $287,100 | $436,700 |
| 2023 | $8,995 | $689,800 | $287,100 | $402,700 |
| 2022 | $8,681 | $649,300 | $263,400 | $385,900 |
| 2021 | $8,460 | $649,300 | $263,400 | $385,900 |
| 2020 | $8,202 | $656,700 | $261,600 | $395,100 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $316,100 | $237,800 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $316,100 | $237,800 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $306,300 | $237,800 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $307,200 | $237,800 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $307,200 | $237,800 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $265,000 | $198,200 | $66,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dalton Murphy
RPR
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mikhail Deych
Buyorrentrealestate.com
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71605713
APN: NEED-000073-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.