10 Sargeant St Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,706
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sargeant St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $213,706. 10 Sargeant St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Mason Terry G
Bought by
Hampton Redevelopment And and Housing Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Redevelopment And | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $142 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $71 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $65 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $130 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $455 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $455 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $94 | $26,700 | $26,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $97,900 | $26,700 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map