10 Scott Blvd Trinity Center, CA 96091
Estimated Value: $185,813
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Scott Blvd, Trinity Center, CA 96091 and is currently estimated at $185,813, approximately $185 per square foot. 10 Scott Blvd is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Trinity Center Elementary, Weaverville Elementary School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Mc Master Richard M
Bought by
Jones Ronald D and Jones Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,156
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$143,657
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ronald D | $125,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Ronald D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $202,369 | $106,106 | $96,263 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $198,402 | $104,026 | $94,376 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $194,513 | $101,987 | $92,526 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $190,700 | $99,988 | $90,712 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $130,000 | $50,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $171,756 | $90,055 | $81,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map