10 Sequoia Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,440,365
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sequoia Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,423,591, approximately $808 per square foot. 10 Sequoia Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Sold by
Haase Michael D and Menefee Constance M
Bought by
Haase Michael D and Menefee Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haase Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,167 | $583,526 | $291,763 | $291,763 |
| 2023 | $8,167 | $560,870 | $280,435 | $280,435 |
| 2022 | $7,568 | $549,874 | $274,937 | $274,937 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | $539,094 | $269,547 | $269,547 |
| 2020 | $7,609 | $533,568 | $266,784 | $266,784 |
| 2019 | $7,429 | $523,106 | $261,553 | $261,553 |