1054 Park Pacifica Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,538,000 - $1,667,649
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Park Pacifica Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,587,662, approximately $667 per square foot. 1054 Park Pacifica Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Robertson Judy Y
Bought by
Darer Gennady and Darer Juliet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,750
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Webbe Kay Anne
Bought by
Webbe William L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darer Gennady | $705,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Webbe William L | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darer Gennady | $528,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,352 | $895,454 | $432,111 | $463,343 |
| 2023 | $13,352 | $860,686 | $415,333 | $445,353 |
| 2022 | $12,973 | $843,812 | $407,190 | $436,622 |
| 2021 | $10,906 | $827,267 | $399,206 | $428,061 |
| 2020 | $11,275 | $818,786 | $395,113 | $423,673 |
| 2019 | $10,911 | $802,732 | $387,366 | $415,366 |
| 2018 | $10,194 | $784,542 | $379,771 | $404,771 |
| 2017 | $9,354 | $744,650 | $372,325 | $372,325 |
| 2016 | $9,222 | $730,050 | $365,025 | $365,025 |
| 2015 | $8,784 | $719,084 | $359,542 | $359,542 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $426,258 | $156,134 | $270,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map