1038 Park Pacifica Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Park Pacifica Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,255,521, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 1038 Park Pacifica Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Grace L Hanna Living Trust and Hanna Noel L
Bought by
Hanna Noel L and Hanna Tiffany R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Hanna Grace L
Bought by
Grace L Hanna Living Trust and Hanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Selby Kenneth G and Selby Patricia H
Bought by
Hanna William J and Hanna Grace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Noel L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grace L Hanna Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanna William J | $268,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History