10 Throckmorton Ln Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,765,049 - $2,501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Throckmorton Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,132,012, approximately $934 per square foot. 10 Throckmorton Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2020
Sold by
Carp Mitchell Alan
Bought by
Carp Mitchell Alan and Cetrangolo Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$417,618
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,714,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Kovalenko Carp Leah
Bought by
Carp Mitchell Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$579,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Katz Elliot M and Katz Gloria Ann
Bought by
Carp Mitchell Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,200
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carp Mitchell Alan | $234,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Carp Mitchell Alan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Carp Mitchell Alan | $746,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carp Mitchell Alan | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carp Mitchell Alan | $579,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carp Mitchell Alan | $599,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,871 | $1,080,357 | $790,717 | $289,640 |
| 2024 | $15,498 | $1,059,178 | $775,216 | $283,962 |
| 2023 | $15,228 | $1,038,417 | $760,021 | $278,396 |
| 2022 | $14,745 | $1,018,058 | $745,120 | $272,938 |
| 2021 | $14,768 | $998,103 | $730,515 | $267,588 |
| 2020 | $15,016 | $987,875 | $723,029 | $264,846 |
| 2019 | $14,029 | $968,509 | $708,855 | $259,654 |
| 2018 | $13,756 | $949,523 | $694,959 | $254,564 |
| 2017 | $13,357 | $930,911 | $681,337 | $249,574 |
| 2016 | $12,516 | $912,663 | $667,981 | $244,682 |
| 2015 | $12,559 | $898,959 | $657,951 | $241,008 |
| 2014 | $12,000 | $881,354 | $645,066 | $236,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map