10 Valley Rd Wilmington, DE 19804
Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $339,668
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Valley Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804 and is currently estimated at $329,917, approximately $167 per square foot. 10 Valley Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Richardson Park Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Bought by
Siefer Robert F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siefer Robert F | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $283,200 | $57,100 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $40,100 | $8,500 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map