Estimated Value: $468,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ansley Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $494,356, approximately $204 per square foot. 100 Ansley Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1999
Sold by
Roby Robert J
Bought by
Regan James P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan James P | $176,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $11,270 | $3,170 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $9,800 | $1,740 | $8,060 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $9,800 | $1,740 | $8,060 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $9,800 | $1,740 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $9,800 | $1,740 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $9,190 | $1,560 | $7,630 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $9,190 | $1,560 | $7,630 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $9,190 | $1,560 | $7,630 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $9,190 | $1,560 | $7,630 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $229,800 | $39,000 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $229,800 | $39,000 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $221,210 | $44,000 | $177,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map