Estimated Value: $477,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ansley Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $507,103, approximately $205 per square foot. 104 Ansley Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Taylor David A and Taylor Laura Garrett
Bought by
Taylor David A and Taylor Laura G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Taylor David A
Bought by
Taylor David A and Taylor Laura Garrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Jennifer Holub Taylor and Taylor David A
Bought by
Taylor David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor David A | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor David A | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $11,860 | $3,320 | $8,540 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $10,310 | $1,740 | $8,570 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $10,310 | $1,740 | $8,570 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $10,310 | $1,740 | $8,570 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $10,310 | $1,740 | $8,570 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $9,680 | $1,560 | $8,120 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $9,680 | $1,560 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $9,680 | $1,560 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $9,680 | $1,560 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $241,960 | $39,000 | $202,960 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $241,960 | $39,000 | $202,960 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $237,300 | $44,000 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map