100 Barnwell Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Barnwell Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $367,841, approximately $262 per square foot. 100 Barnwell Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Vandusen David M
Bought by
Vandusen David M and Vandusen Van Dusen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandusen David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $311,800 | $160,000 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $296,800 | $150,000 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $283,400 | $140,000 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $250,200 | $125,000 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $227,000 | $115,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $221,300 | $115,000 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $216,500 | $110,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $216,500 | $110,000 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $209,400 | $105,000 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $204,400 | $100,000 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $204,400 | $100,000 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $204,400 | $100,000 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map