100 Channi Loop Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,053 - $1,278,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Channi Loop, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $929,263, approximately $441 per square foot. 100 Channi Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Westhoff Erika Ann
Bought by
Westhoff Erika Ann and Graves John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,995
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Westhoff Erika Ann
Bought by
Westhoff Erika Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,020
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Erika
Bought by
Westhoff Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Meecham Samantha
Bought by
Carlson Erika
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Carlson James P
Bought by
Carlson Erika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Meecham Samantha and Christine Johnny
Bought by
Meecham Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,100
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Meecham Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,399
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westhoff Erika Ann | $515,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Westhoff Erika Ann | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Westhoff Erika | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carlson Erika | $565,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Carlson Erika | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Meecham Samantha | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meecham Samantha | $501,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westhoff Erika Ann | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westhoff Erika Ann | $420,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Westhoff Erika | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meecham Samantha | $407,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Meecham Samantha | $400,399 | |
| Closed | Carlson Erika | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,878 | $709,412 | $251,206 | $458,206 |
| 2024 | $9,453 | $695,503 | $246,281 | $449,222 |
| 2023 | $9,453 | $681,866 | $241,452 | $440,414 |
| 2022 | $8,974 | $668,497 | $236,718 | $431,779 |
| 2021 | $9,219 | $655,390 | $232,077 | $423,313 |
| 2019 | $8,984 | $635,953 | $225,195 | $410,758 |
| 2018 | $8,652 | $623,484 | $220,780 | $402,704 |
| 2017 | $8,334 | $611,259 | $216,451 | $394,808 |
| 2016 | $8,199 | $599,274 | $212,207 | $387,067 |
| 2015 | $8,073 | $590,273 | $209,020 | $381,253 |
| 2014 | $7,948 | $578,711 | $204,926 | $373,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map