100 Cobblestone Ct Novato, CA 94945
San Marin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,407,000 - $1,514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Cobblestone Ct, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,461,604, approximately $568 per square foot. 100 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Paul Ahern William and Paul Erika
Bought by
William P Ahern And Erika S Vadopalas Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Azarpay Eskandar and Azarpay Kamran
Bought by
Ahern William Paul and Vadopalas Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Azarpay Eskandar and Azarpay Kamran
Bought by
Azarpay Eskandar and Azarpay Kamran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William P Ahern And Erika S Vadopalas Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahern William Paul | $1,184,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Azarpay Eskandar | -- | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahern William Paul | $695,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azarpay Eskandar | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,069 | $1,277,255 | $703,573 | $573,682 |
| 2024 | $15,825 | $1,252,216 | $689,780 | $562,436 |
| 2023 | $16,038 | $1,227,672 | $676,260 | $551,412 |
| 2022 | $15,143 | $1,203,600 | $663,000 | $540,600 |
| 2021 | $15,129 | $1,180,000 | $650,000 | $530,000 |
| 2020 | $10,178 | $755,059 | $355,702 | $399,357 |
| 2019 | $9,783 | $740,255 | $348,728 | $391,527 |
| 2018 | $9,638 | $725,741 | $341,891 | $383,850 |
| 2017 | $9,463 | $711,511 | $335,187 | $376,324 |
| 2016 | $8,791 | $697,562 | $328,616 | $368,946 |
| 2015 | $8,647 | $687,087 | $323,681 | $363,406 |
| 2014 | $8,494 | $673,628 | $317,341 | $356,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map