100 Copper Leaf Ct Georgetown, TX 78633
Estimated Value: $687,881 - $886,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Copper Leaf Ct, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $773,220, approximately $279 per square foot. 100 Copper Leaf Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School, Jarrell High School, and Grace Academy of Georgetown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Adams Thompson Larry P and Adams Thompson Michele
Bought by
Mackenzie Guy and Mackenzie Vivien M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Lake Georgetown Associates
Bought by
Adams Thompson Larry P and Adams Thompson Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,164
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Guy | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Adams Thompson Larry P | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackenzie Guy | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Thompson Larry P | $404,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $719,172 | $164,614 | $554,558 |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $666,273 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $605,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,044 | $550,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,938 | $500,581 | $94,910 | $433,808 |
| 2020 | $9,232 | $455,074 | $83,723 | $371,351 |
| 2019 | $10,116 | $493,087 | $75,793 | $417,294 |
| 2018 | $9,210 | $467,179 | $75,793 | $391,386 |
| 2017 | $8,600 | $443,767 | $70,693 | $373,074 |
| 2016 | $8,315 | $408,504 | $60,493 | $348,011 |
| 2015 | $7,400 | $417,230 | $60,716 | $356,514 |
| 2014 | $7,400 | $385,976 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map