NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Silver Leaf Dr Georgetown, TX 78633

Estimated Value: $638,000 - $770,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,424 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 101 Silver Leaf Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $706,411, approximately $291 per square foot. 101 Silver Leaf Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School, Jarrell High School, and Grace Academy of Georgetown.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Sariraksa Richard Manith and Taing Huon
Bought by
Sariraksa
Current Estimated Value
$706,411

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Tillie Franklin
Bought by
Sariraksa Richard and Taing Huon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Paul W and Johnson Pennie E
Bought by
Franklin Tillie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Century Land Holdings Ii Llc
Bought by
Johnson Paul W and Johnson Pennie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,502
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Kelly Richard P and Kelly Bobbie J
Bought by
Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp
Bought by
Kelly Richard P and Kelly Bobbie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Headley Michael E
Bought by
Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Ledbetter Jearl David and Ledbetter Pamela
Bought by
Headley Michael E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,375
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Peiffer Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Ledbetter Jearl David and Ledbetter Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,375
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Lake Georgetown Assoc
Bought by
Peiffer Custom Hoes Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sariraksa -- None Listed On Document
Sariraksa Richard -- Chicago Title
Franklin Tillie -- Capital Title Of Texas
Johnson Paul W -- None Available
Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp -- Longhorn Title Co Inc
Kelly Richard P -- Longhorn Title Co Inc
Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp -- Longhorn Title Co Inc
Headley Michael E -- Georgetown Title Company Inc
Ledbetter Jearl David -- Georgetown Title Company
Peiffer Custom Hoes Lp -- Longhorn Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Paul W $45,502
Previous Owner Johnson Paul W $364,014
Previous Owner Headley Michael E $57,375
Previous Owner Ledbetter Jearl David $59,375
Previous Owner Peiffer Custom Hoes Lp $28,500
Closed Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,187 $758,875 -- --
2024 $10,187 $689,886 -- --
2023 $9,015 $627,169 $157,214 $469,955
2022 $10,275 $563,296 $0 $0
2021 $10,167 $512,087 $95,358 $474,694
2020 $9,444 $465,534 $84,018 $381,516
2019 $10,363 $505,114 $76,184 $428,930
2018 $6,638 $480,017 $76,184 $413,744
2017 $8,457 $436,379 $71,034 $365,345
2016 $8,743 $451,122 $60,734 $390,388
2015 $818 $443,091 $61,070 $382,021
2014 $818 $41,470 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.