100 Crestridge Dr Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,187,000 - $2,341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Crestridge Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,268,982, approximately $795 per square foot. 100 Crestridge Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Blackburn Theodore and Hickey Erin
Bought by
Blackburn-Hickey 2025 Family Trust and Blackburn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Hickey James L
Bought by
Blackburn Theodore and Hickey Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,064,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn-Hickey 2025 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackburn Theodore | $1,330,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Theodore | $1,064,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,694 | $1,613,306 | $932,930 | $680,376 |
| 2024 | $18,020 | $1,581,674 | $914,638 | $667,036 |
| 2023 | $18,020 | $1,550,661 | $896,704 | $653,957 |
| 2022 | $17,888 | $1,520,257 | $879,122 | $641,135 |
| 2021 | $17,363 | $1,476,724 | $861,885 | $614,839 |
| 2019 | $17,027 | $1,432,925 | $836,322 | $596,603 |
| 2018 | $16,402 | $1,404,829 | $819,924 | $584,905 |
| 2017 | $15,816 | $1,377,285 | $803,848 | $573,437 |
| 2016 | $15,653 | $1,350,281 | $788,087 | $562,194 |
| 2015 | $9,345 | $771,305 | $282,005 | $489,300 |
| 2014 | $9,220 | $756,197 | $276,481 | $479,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map