125 Crestridge Dr Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,900,341 - $2,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Crestridge Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,080,585, approximately $837 per square foot. 125 Crestridge Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Cheng Thomas C and Cheng Chih Mei
Bought by
Cheng Thomas Chu Ming and Cheng Chih Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,700
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Cheng Thomas C and Chen Chih Mei
Bought by
Cheng Thomas C and Cheng Chih Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Cheng Thomas Chu Ming and Cheng Chih Mei
Bought by
Cheng Thomas Chu Ming and Cheng Chih Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Chu Ming Thomas and Cheng Chih Mei
Bought by
Cheng Thomas Chu Ming and Cheng Chih Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Cheng Thomas Chu Ming and Cheng Chih Mei
Bought by
Chu Ming Thomas and Cheng Chih Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Cheng Thomas Chu Ming and Cheng Chih Mei
Bought by
Cheng Thomas Chu Ming and Cheng Chih Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Ming Cheng Thomas Chu and Ming Chih M
Bought by
Cheng Thomas Chu Ming and Cheng Chih Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Ming Cheng Thomas Chu and Ming Chih M
Bought by
Cheng Thomas Chu Ming and Cheng Cheih Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1997
Sold by
Ming Cheng Thomas Chu and Ming Chih M
Bought by
Chu Ming Thomas and Cheng Chih Mei
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | -- | First American Title | |
| Cheng Thomas C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | -- | Financial Title | |
| Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | -- | Financial Title | |
| Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | -- | Financial Title | |
| Chu Ming Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | -- | North American Title | |
| Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | -- | -- | |
| Chu Ming Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | $272,700 | |
| Closed | Cheng Thomas C | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheng Thomas Chu Ming | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,559 | $784,768 | $300,606 | $484,162 |
| 2024 | $9,339 | $769,381 | $294,712 | $474,669 |
| 2023 | $9,190 | $754,296 | $288,934 | $465,362 |
| 2022 | $9,122 | $739,507 | $283,269 | $456,238 |
| 2021 | $8,924 | $725,008 | $277,715 | $447,293 |
| 2019 | $8,727 | $703,506 | $269,479 | $434,027 |
| 2018 | $8,405 | $689,713 | $264,196 | $425,517 |
| 2017 | $8,100 | $676,190 | $259,016 | $417,174 |
| 2016 | $7,992 | $662,933 | $253,938 | $408,995 |
| 2015 | $7,886 | $652,976 | $250,124 | $402,852 |
| 2014 | $7,775 | $640,186 | $245,225 | $394,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map