100 Dirt Rd Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Dirt Rd, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $478,281, approximately $266 per square foot. 100 Dirt Rd is a home located in Sierra County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2005
Sold by
Kendall Sandra Kaye
Bought by
Kendall Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Sandra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $240,830 | $73,052 | $167,778 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $231,480 | $70,216 | $161,264 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $226,942 | $68,840 | $158,102 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $222,493 | $67,491 | $155,002 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $220,212 | $66,799 | $153,413 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $215,895 | $65,490 | $150,405 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $211,662 | $64,206 | $147,456 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $207,513 | $62,948 | $144,565 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $203,445 | $61,714 | $141,731 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $200,390 | $60,787 | $139,603 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $196,466 | $59,597 | $136,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map