305 Mountain View Rd Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $409,344 - $757,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Mountain View Rd, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $523,336, approximately $318 per square foot. 305 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Sierra County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Butler Timothy I and Butler Virginia L
Bought by
Dodson Craig D and Clark Victoria Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,793
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Butler Tim I and Butler Virginia L
Bought by
Butler Timothy I and Butler Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Wise Salli A
Bought by
Wise Sally Ann and Sally Ann Wise Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Butler Tim I and Butler Virginia L
Bought by
Butler Tim I and Butler Virginia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Craig D | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Butler Timothy I | -- | None Available | |
| Wise Sally Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Tim I | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson Craig D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $398,235 | $22,754 | $375,481 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $382,772 | $21,871 | $360,901 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $375,268 | $21,443 | $353,825 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $367,911 | $21,023 | $346,888 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $364,140 | $20,808 | $343,332 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $357,000 | $20,400 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $218,048 | $24,480 | $193,568 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $147,608 | $24,000 | $123,608 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $72,390 | $23,530 | $48,860 |
| 2015 | $976 | $47,754 | $21,730 | $26,024 |
| 2014 | $966 | $46,820 | $21,305 | $25,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map