Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn North
The Agency
(650) 703-6437
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $5,321,348 - $6,680,000
Nestled on this gorgeous huge lot (16,562+/- sf) on coveted Doud with endless potential! It features one level ranch 3/2 (1,778 +/- sf) with open floor plan & room to expand or rebuild! Excellent location close to top LA schls & walk-to downtown! Owned by same family 74 years & first time on the market! Updated kitchen & newer roof w/room to expand, incl add an ADU on huge flat lot! Located close to top ranked schools (Almond, Egan Middle & Los Altos High) & all easy commutes! Perfect for growing family or developer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poltrack Family Revocable Trust | $5,900,000 | First American Title | |
| Meyer Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Leonard A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $5,900,000 | +37.2% | $3,318 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $4,299,000 | -- | $2,418 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $142,252 | $63,733 | $78,519 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $139,464 | $62,484 | $76,980 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $136,730 | $61,259 | $75,471 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $134,050 | $60,058 | $73,992 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $131,423 | $58,881 | $72,542 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $130,077 | $58,278 | $71,799 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $127,528 | $57,136 | $70,392 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $125,028 | $56,016 | $69,012 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $122,577 | $54,918 | $67,659 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $120,175 | $53,842 | $66,333 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $118,371 | $53,034 | $65,337 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $116,054 | $51,996 | $64,058 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn North
The Agency
(650) 703-6437
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ethel Green
Intero Real Estate Services
(650) 947-4757
10 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81996328
APN: 170-30-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.