91 Solana Dr Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $5,338,230 - $6,329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$2,828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Solana Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $5,763,308, approximately $2,827 per square foot. 91 Solana Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Weiden Donald R and Weiden Cheryl J
Bought by
Weiden Donald R and Weiden Cheryl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiden Donald R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weiden Donald R | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weiden Donald R | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,396 | $775,339 | $398,272 | $377,067 |
| 2024 | $9,396 | $760,137 | $390,463 | $369,674 |
| 2023 | $9,176 | $745,233 | $382,807 | $362,426 |
| 2022 | $9,083 | $730,621 | $375,301 | $355,320 |
| 2021 | $9,086 | $716,296 | $367,943 | $348,353 |
| 2020 | $9,097 | $708,953 | $364,171 | $344,782 |
| 2019 | $8,708 | $695,053 | $357,031 | $338,022 |
| 2018 | $8,560 | $681,426 | $350,031 | $331,395 |
| 2017 | $8,207 | $668,066 | $343,168 | $324,898 |
| 2016 | $8,011 | $654,968 | $336,440 | $318,528 |
| 2015 | $7,970 | $645,131 | $331,387 | $313,744 |
| 2014 | $8,585 | $629,553 | $324,896 | $304,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map