Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamarber Luzaj
Area606 Properties, LLC
(312) 296-7719
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
Sun-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence in a full-amenity South Loop high-rise, offering expansive windows, open sight lines, and views that include the iconic Soldier Field! This thoughtfully updated home features a spacious, open-concept living and dining area with hardwood floors, floor-to-ceiling windows, and seamless access to a private balcony (perfect for both entertaining and everyday living!) The well-appointed kitchen offers warm cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and recent upgrades including a new induction cooktop and dishwasher (2025), along with a new kitchen sink. The home has been extensively improved with electronic blinds throughout, blackout blinds in the bedrooms, new ceiling fans in the living room and all three bedrooms, a new washer and dryer, added hallway cabinetry for extra storage, and refreshed patio tiles. This home truly move-in ready! The primary suite features generous proportions and a spa-like ensuite bath with dual vanity, stone finishes, and a glass-enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms offer excellent flexibility for guests, home office space, or growing households. Residents enjoy a full suite of building amenities including a penthouse-level indoor pool and spa, fitness center with newly updated equipment, sky club, 24/7 front desk staff, EV-charging capability, and pet-friendly living. Ideally located near the lakefront, Museum Campus, parks, dining, and transit. Now THIS is elevated South Loop living at its best! Indoor parking available for extra cost.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Area606 Properties, LLC License #471019672 Listed on: 02/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $721,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $656,500 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Warranty Deed | $723,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ravenswood Title Company Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $695,000 | Git | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $575,000 | Mercury Title Company Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $684,950 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $525,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $578,197 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $544,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $556,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $517,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $721,000 | 0.0% | $433 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Off Market | $721,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $699,900 | +6.6% | $420 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Sold | $656,500 | +1.0% | $394 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | For Sale | $649,900 | -10.1% | $390 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $722,747 | -0.7% | $434 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2019 05/05/19 | For Sale | $727,747 | +4.7% | $437 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Sold | $695,000 | +0.7% | $417 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | For Sale | $690,000 | -- | $414 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,978 | $64,792 | $2,750 | $62,042 |
| 2024 | $13,978 | $64,792 | $2,750 | $62,042 |
| 2023 | $13,603 | $69,350 | $2,214 | $67,136 |
| 2022 | $13,603 | $69,350 | $2,214 | $67,136 |
| 2021 | $13,987 | $69,348 | $2,213 | $67,135 |
| 2020 | $13,367 | $60,006 | $1,631 | $58,375 |
| 2019 | $12,402 | $65,157 | $1,631 | $63,526 |
| 2018 | $12,192 | $65,157 | $1,631 | $63,526 |
| 2017 | $10,600 | $52,614 | $1,339 | $51,275 |
| 2016 | $10,038 | $52,614 | $1,339 | $51,275 |
| 2015 | $9,161 | $52,614 | $1,339 | $51,275 |
| 2014 | $8,387 | $45,205 | $617 | $44,588 |
| 2013 | $8,222 | $45,205 | $617 | $44,588 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamarber Luzaj
Area606 Properties, LLC
(312) 296-7719
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kelsey Summers
Area606 Properties, LLC
(312) 296-7719
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amanda Pezzullo
Dream Realty Services
(630) 202-2602
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Santiago Valdez
Compass
(773) 858-2410
2 in this area
488 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Elizabeth Pyle
Compass
(312) 391-0792
2 in this area
211 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Rosenblum
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(312) 286-1634
1 in this area
190 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12562046
APN: 17-22-105-050-1071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.