Estimated Value: $149,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Adams Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $180,647, approximately $147 per square foot. 100 E Adams Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Haumesser Braden L and Haumesser Judy D
Bought by
Wilson Gary S and Stout Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Jeffrey W and Mitchell Karen J
Bought by
Stout Lori A and Wilson Gary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Davidson James A and Davidson Pamela J
Bought by
Mitchell Jeffrey W and Mitchell Karen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Jeffrey W and Mitchell Karen J
Bought by
Davidson James A and Davidson Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gary S | $5,500 | None Available | |
| Stout Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Jeffrey W | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Davidson James A | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stout Lori A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson James A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,446 | $49,337 | $2,144 | $47,193 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $49,337 | $2,144 | $47,193 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $44,051 | $1,914 | $42,137 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $44,051 | $1,914 | $42,137 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $37,350 | $2,297 | $35,053 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $37,350 | $2,297 | $35,053 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $38,198 | $2,349 | $35,849 |
| 2016 | $0 | $35,735 | $3,310 | $32,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map